The CHill Zone of T&F: Conway's View From the Finish Line

Upcoming Events

Events Calendar

March
14–15 Euro Winter Throws; Leiria, Portugal
21 Classic; Melbourne, Australia ∞ ¶
April
11 Brown Invitational; Nassau, Bahamas
May
02 International; Guadeloupe
02–03 IAAF Relays; Nassau, Bahamas
09 Jamaica Inv; Kingston, Jamaica ¶
09–10 Great City G; Manchester, England
10 IWC; Tokyo, Japan (site TBC) ∞ ¶
15 Diamond League; Doha, Qatar dl diamond
15–16 Multistars; Florence, Italy ∏
16 Inv; George Town, Cayman Islands
16–17 Throws; Halle, Germany
17 Golden GP; Shanghai, China dl diamond
20 IWC; Beijing, China ∞ ¶
New Stars; Sofia, Bulgaria
23 IWC; Dakar, Senegal ¶
Flanders Cup; Oordegem, Belgium
IWC; Ponce, Puerto Rico ∞ ¶
24 FBK Games; Hengelo, Holland ¶
25 Pfingstmeeting; Rehlingen, Germany
26 Golden Spike; Ostrava, Czech Rep ∞ ¶
27 Filothéi Women; Athens, Greece
28 Riga Cup; Riga, Latvia
29–30 Pre Classic; Eugene, Oregon dl diamond
30 Speed River Festival (NTL); Guelph, Ont
Papafléssia; Kalamáta, Greece
Dinamo; Zagreb, Croatia
30–31 Hypo Multis; Götzis, Austria ∏
June
02 Meagher Int’l (NTL); Halifax, NS
Daněk Memorial; Turnov, Czech Rep
03 International; Lappeenranta, Finland
04 Academica; Prague, Czech Republic
Golden Gala; Rome, Italy dl diamond
04–06 OG Champs Prizes; Minsk, Belarus
05–06 Challenge; Moscow, Russia
06 Euro Cup 10,000; Chia-Pulla, Italy
Żylewicz Memorial; Gdańsk, Poland
EAP; Geneva, Switzerland
IWC; Moscow, Russia (date TBC) ∞ ¶
Sparkassen; Regensburg, Germany
07 Sainsbury’s GP; Birmingham, England dl diamond
08 Jerome Classic (NTL); Burnaby, BC
Odložil Memorial; Prague, Czech Rep
09 International; Montreuil, France
Sule Memorial; Tartu, Estonia
10 Ibero-American; Huelva, Spain
Racers GP; Kingston, Jamaica
Classic (NTL); Victoria, BC
11 Bislett Games; Oslo, Norway dl diamond
12–13 TNT Multis; Kladno, Czech Rep ∏
12–14 South American Ch; Lima, Peru
13 Or Memorial; Istanbul, Turkey
Gouden Spike; Leiden, Holland
adidas Grand Prix; New York, NY dl diamond
14 Lahti Games; Lahti, Finland
IWC; Rabat, Morocco ∞ ¶
17–18 Klim Memorial; Minsk, Belarus
18 Nebiolo Memorial; Turin, Italy
19–21 NACAC Multis; Ottawa, Ontario
20 Villa De Bilbao; Bilbao, Spain
20–21 Euro Team Ch; Cheboksary, Russia
Euro Team 1st League; Heraklion, Crete
Euro Team 2nd League; Stara Zagora, Bul
21–22 Euro T 3rd League; Baku, Azerbaijan
25 Grand Prix; Sollentuna, Sweden
Nurmi Games; Turku, Finland ∞
25–28 National Ch; Kingston, Jamaica
27 EAP; Nivelles, Belgium
27–28 Erdgas Multis; Ratingen, Germany ∏
28 International; São Paulo, Brazil
30 Miners Day; Velenje, Slovenia
July
01 Stanislas; Nancy, France
02–05 National Ch; Edmonton, Alberta
03–05 National Ch; Birmingham, England
04 Meeting Areva; Paris, France dl diamond
04–05 Euro Cup Multis; Aubange, France
EC Multis 1st/2nd; Inowrocław, Poland
05 Citta di Padova; Padua, Italy
06 International; Sotteville, France
07 Cork City Sports; Cork, Ireland
Gyulai Mem; Székesfehérvár, Hun ∞
08–12 WUG; Gwang-ju, South Korea
09 Athletissima; Lausanne, Switzerland dl diamond
09–12 Euro Under-23 Ch; Tallinn, Estonia
10–12 Nat Ch; Villeneuve-d’Ascq, France
11 Flanders Cup; Kortrijk, Belgium
IWC; Madrid, Spain ¶
Crawford Classic; Port of Spain, Trinidad
Sidło Memorial; Sopot, Poland
12 Track Town (NTL); Edmonton, Alberta
14 Spitzen; Lucerne, Switzerland
15 Kuts Memorial; Moscow, Russia
Int’l; Naimette-Xhovément, Belgium
15–19 World Youth Champs; Cali, Colombia
16–19 Euro Junior Ch; Eskilstuna, Sweden
17 Herculis; Fontvieille, Monaco dl diamond
18 KBC; Heusden-Zolder, Belgium
Znamenskiy Mem; Zhukovskiy, Russia ∞
19 Savo Games; Lapinlahti, Finland
21 Flanders Cup; Gent, Belgium
21–26 Pan-American Games; Toronto, Ont
22 Grand Prix; Karlstad, Sweden
23 Joensuu Games; Joensuu, Finland
24–25 Anniversary G; London, England dl diamond
25 Velke cena; Nové Mesto, Czech Rep
25–26 National Ch; Nuremberg, Germany
30 DN Galan; Stockholm, Sweden dl diamond
31 Gugl; Linz, Austria
31–8/02 High Jumps; Eberstadt, Germany
Pan-Am Junior Ch; Edmonton, Alb
August
01 Rasschaert Memorial; Ninove, Belgium
01–02 National Champs; Castellón, Spain
Balkan Champs; Serres, Greece
03–05 National Ch; Cheboksary, Russia
07–09 NACAC Ch; San José, Costa Rica
08 Kuortane Games; Kuortane, Finland
09 Grand Premio Brasil; Bélem, Brazil ∞ ¶
Kusociński Memorial; Szczecin, Poland
12 Athletic G; Copenhagen, Denmark
22–30 World Champs; Beijing, China ∏
September
03 Weltklasse; Zürich, Switzerland dl diamond
05 Grand Prix; Göteborg, Sweden
Tampere Games; Tampere, Finland
06 ISATF; Berlin, Germany ¶
Athletic Bridge; Dubnica, Slovakia
08 Citta della Quercia; Rovereto, Italy
Zagreb 2015; Zagreb, Croatia ¶
11 Van Damme Mem; Brussels, Belgium dl diamond
12 Great North City G; Gateshead, England
12–13 Sweden vs Finland; Stockholm, Swe
13 DécaNation; Reims, France
Rieti 2015; Rieti, Italy ∞ ¶
Skolimowska Mem; Warsaw, Poland
19–20 Décastar Multis; Talence, France ∏

Major Championships

May
14–16 JUCO; Hutchinson, Kansas
21–23 NAIA; Gulf Shores, Alabama
NCAA II; Allendale, Michigan
NCAA III; Canton, New York
28–30 NCAA East Prelim; Jacksonville, Fla
NCAA West Prelim; Austin, Texas
June
10–13 NCAA; Eugene, Oregon
25–28 USATF Juniors; Eugene, Oregon
25–28 USATF/WC Trials; Eugene, Oregon
30–7/1 World Youth Trials; Lisle, Illinois
30-7/5 USATF Youth; Lisle, Illinois
July
23–26 USATF Masters; Jacksonville, Fla
TBA USATF Club Championships

 

Comments are closed.