The CHill Zone of T&F: Conway's View From the Finish Line

Brit Soil Bests

British Soil Records

Men

 

100 9.77 Asafa Powell JAM Gateshead ‘06
200 19.76 Usain Bolt JAM London ‘08
400 43.98 Michael Johnson USA London ‘92
800 1:42.91 David Rudisha KEN London ‘11
1500 3:30.2 Hicham El Guerouj MAR London ‘00
5000 12:55.51 Haile Gebrselassie ETH London ‘04
10000 27:20.38 Aloys Nizigama BDI London ‘95
Marathon 2:04.40 Emmanuel Mutai KEN London ‘11
110 Hurdles 13.04 Dayron Robles CUB London ‘10
400 Hurdles 47.74 Derrick Adkins USA London ‘95
3000 Steeple 8:08.11 Patrick Sang KEN London ‘95
20K Walk
50K Walk
4×100 Relay 37.46 Racers T.C. 

Bailey-Blake-Forsythe-Bolt

JAM London ‘09
4×400 Relay 2:59.85 Britain 

Baulch-Hylton-Richardson-Black

GBR Gateshead ‘96
High Jump 2.41m/7’ 10.75” Javier Sotomayor CUB London ‘94
Pole Vault 6.05m/19’ 10.25 Sergey Bubka UKR London ‘93
Long Jump 8.54m/28’ 0.25” Mike Powell USA London ‘93
Triple Jump 18.00m/59’ 0.5” Jonathon Edwards GBR London ‘95
Shot Put 22.43m/73’ 7” Reese Hoffa USA London ‘07
Discus 69.83m/229’ 1” Piotr Malachowski POL Gateshead ‘10
Hammer 85.60m/280’ 10” Yuri Syedikh RUS London ‘84
Javelin 92.12m/302’ 3” Jan Zelezny CZE London ‘95
Decathlon 8663 Daley Thompson GBR Edinburg ‘86

 

 

 

 

 

British Soil Records

Women

 

100 10.78 Marion Jones USA London ‘00
200 22.19 Allyson Felix USA Birmgham ‘06
400 49.05 Sanya Richards Ross USA London ‘06
800 1:57.22 Janeth Jephosgei KEN Gateshead ‘06
1500 3:59.31 Ravilya Agletdinova BLR Birmgham ‘83
5000 14:33.65 Berhane Adere ETH London ‘02
10000 30:52.51 Elana Meyer RSA London ‘94
Marathon 2:15.25 Paula Radcliff GBR London ‘03
100 Hurdles 12.51 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL London ‘86
400 Hurdles 52.79 Kaliese Spenser JAM London ‘11
3000 Steeple 9:22.49 Milcah Chemos KEN London ‘11
10K Walk
20K Walk
4×100 Relay 41.87 East Germany

 

Moller-KrabbeBehrendt-Gunter

GDR Gateshead ‘89
4×400 Relay 3:20.79 Czechoslovakia

 

Moravcickova-Strnadova-Kocembova-Kratochvilova

CZE London ‘83
High Jump 2.05m/6’ 8.75” Kajsa Bergqvist SWE London ‘06
Pole Vault 5.00m/16’ 4.75” Yelena Isinbayeva RUS London ‘05
Long Jump 7.14m/23’ 5.25” Galina Chistyakova RUS Birmgham ‘89
Triple Jump 15.27m/50’ 1.25” Yamile Aldama CUB London ‘03
Shot Put 21.95m/72’ 0.25” Natalya Lisovskaya URS Edinburg ‘88
Discus 73.04m/239’ 7” Ilke Wyluda GER Gateshead ‘89
Hammer 76.24m/250’ 1” Tatyana Lysenko RUS Birmgham ‘06
Javelin 66.74m/218’ 11” Christina Obergfoll GER London ‘11
Heptathlon 6419 Birgit Clarius GER Sheffield ‘91

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.